Polytechnic Ambassadors

Student Ambassadors

The Purdue Polytechnic Ambassador program consists of technology students who serve as champions for their major and department, college, and Purdue University. Polytechnic ambassadors can 1) develop their leadership skills, 2) enhance their communications skills, 3) learn the art of networking, 4) educate the public about opportunities in the college, and 5) represent the college at a variety events. 

Other ways to serve can include: Polytechnic recruitment programs and camps, university recruitment programs, campus and community fairs, academic programs, engaging with special guests, information sessions and college tours, and several other activities as needed by Polytechnic departments. All ambassadors complete an application and go through an interview process.

Purdue Polytechnic Ambassadors

Aarya Deshmukh
Aviation Management (SATT)
Adrienne Borbi
Cybersecurity (CIT)
Aidan Janes
Animation and Visual Effects (CGT)
Alaina Ridolfo
Cybersecurity (CIT)
UX Design (CGT)
Alfonso Morrell
Mechanical Engineering Technology (SOET)
Computer and Information Technology (CIT)
Annika Knott
Professional Flight & Aviation Management
Avery Allen
Energy Engineering Technology (SOET)
Ben Shelton
Construction Management Technology (CM)
Ben Sierzputowski
Mechanical Engineering Technology (SOET)
Construction Management Technology (CM)
Cat Morales
Computer and Information Technology (CIT)
Aeronautical Engineering Technology (SATT)
Christopher Gammon
Cybersecurity (CIT)
Claire Kuntz
Cybersecurity (CIT) & Mechanical Engineering Technology (SOET)
Claire Settlemyre
Building Information Modeling (CGT)
Daniel Yang
Aviation Management (SATT)
David Michelotti
Electrical Engineering Technology (EET)
Elizabeth O’Connell
Cybersecurity (CIT)
Elsa Jerry
UX Design (CGT)
Emagen Grubbs
Network Engineering Technology & Cybersecurity (CIT)
Emi Vanover
Robotics Engineering Technology (SOET)
Emilio Rios-Rojas
UX Design & Web Programming and Development (CGT)
Emily Reyes
Industrial Engineering Technology & Mechanical Engineering Technology (SOET)
Emanni Ellis
Mechatronics Engineering Technology (SOET)
Mechatronics & Robotics Engineering Technology (SOET)
Ethan Wappes
Mechatronics Engineering Technology & Robotics Engineering Technology
Evan Holland
Computer and Information Technology (CIT)
Faith Spencer
Cybersecurity (CIT)
Grace Cronin
Aeronautical Engineering Technology (SATT)
Data Visualization (CGT)
Henry Stache
Professional Flight Technology & Aeronautical Engineering Technology (SATT)
Jacqueline Marks
UX Design (CGT)
Jenna Rockhold
Cybersecurity (CIT)
Joe Fraseur
Electrical Engineering Technology (SOET)
Joshua Garcia
Aviation Management (SATT)
Kara McCarthy
Electrical Engineering Technology (SOET)
Karl Sidhwa
Aviation Management and Unmanned Aerial Systems (SATT)
Kassidy Bosler
Construction Management Technology (CM)
Khushi Saini
Computer and Information Technology (CIT)
Leah Smyle
Cybersecurity (CIT)
Lily Renke
Organizational Leadership (TLI)
Lindsay Drake
Organization Leadership (TLI)
Maddie Shelton
Mechanical Engineering Technology (SOET)
Madelyn Zussman
Construction Management Technology (CM)
Maggie Needler
Industrial Engineering Technology (SOET)
Malakai Crane
Energy Engineering Technology (SOET)
Mark Holstrom
Computer and Information Technology (CIT)
Mikenzie Combs
Organizational Leadership (TLI)
Construction Management Technology (CM)
Nick Chrysogelos
Airport/Airline Management and Operations (SATT)
Olivia Olin
Visual Effects Compositing (CGT)
Onyi Nwogu
Computer and Information Technology (CIT)
Orlando Hernandez
Construction Management Technology (CM)
Peter DeNatale
Aviation Management (SATT)
Phoenix Dimagiba
Network Engineering Technology & Cybersecurity (CIT)
Shayne Grant
Airline Management and Operations & Aviation Management (SATT)
Trevor Craig
Construction Management Technology (CM)
Uma Claire Teelock
Game Development and Design & Animation and Visual Effects (CGT)
Zachary LaFollett
Cybersecurity (CIT)
Zahra Al-Awadi
Electrical Engineering Technology (EET)